ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU DHABI - IMO 9152258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ABU DHABIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152258Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakaka
IMO:9152258
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403522001
Callsign:HZEO
Former name(s):
- Abu Dhabi (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’46.8” N, 14°54’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 139° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 03:00:14 UTCMtmar
2016 November 18th, 19:00:37 UTCKoper
2016 November 16th, 05:00:35 UTCVenezia
2016 November 15th, 05:00:31 UTCRijeka
2016 November 13th, 20:30:09 UTCTrieste
2016 November 12th, 19:30:54 UTCKoper
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCChiwan
More Of This Ship
Sakaka
© Dragec
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!