ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andreas A - IMO 7802237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Andreas AAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802237Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

IMO Added 7802237 - In service as Shun Tong 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Tong
IMO:7802237
Former name(s):
- Andreas A (Until 2000 Mar)
- Minoan Sea (Until 1996)
- Camelia (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,508 tons
Summer DWT:27,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Camelia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!