ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baia De Cris - IMO 8123913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Baia De CrisAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8123913Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EBS grain Terminal, Rozenburg.

IMO Added 8123913 - In service as Bao Yue Da 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Yue Da
IMO:8123913
Former name(s):
- Yoki (Until 2006 Sep)
- Baia De Cris (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,537 tons
Summer DWT:64,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO YUE DA
© Andreas Schlatterer
BAO YUE DA
© mara
Baia de Cris
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!