ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHO YANG ACE - IMO 9147095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHO YANG ACEAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147095Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Delta Termninal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Grandour
IMO:9147095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090292
Callsign:ELWD5
Former name(s):
- Csav Cantabrian (Until 2013 Aug 09)
- Anl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Feb)
- Yokohama Senator (Until 2006 Nov 02)
- Cho Yang Ace (Until 2001 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Cantabrian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YOKOHAMA SENATOR
© Michael Schindler
YOKOHAMA SENATOR
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!