Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Docerio - IMO 8510910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DocerioAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At EECV Terminal, Rozenburg, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8510910 - In service as Castillo De San Jorge 8-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Jin Hai
Former name(s):
- Castillo De San Jorge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Docerio (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,633 tons
Summer DWT:173,329 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Castillo de San Jorge
© Pilot Frans
Castillo de San Jorge
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!