ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evangelos Ch - IMO 7405754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Evangelos ChAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405754Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Rozenburg.

Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/46737

[color=0000FF]Only example and sharper than the other please keep on the site DS[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelos Ch
IMO:7405754
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 1988)
- South Sea (Until 1987)
- Christina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,308 tons
Summer DWT:28,638 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
South Bridge
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!