ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIN HUNG I - IMO 7341776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SIN HUNG IAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341776Hits:1,680
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
North Korean in September 1996 loading rice on Saigon River.
Launched 24.06.1975 as MAISI.
Completed 05.09.1975 as I CONGRESSO DEL PARTIDO.
1996: Sold to North Korea and renamed SINHUNG I.
1998: Renamed: KUWOLSAN.
2000: Renamed: RIMYONGSU.
2000: Renamed: SUNGRISAN 9.
05.01.2004: Arrived China to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sungrisan 9
IMO:7341776
Former name(s):
- Rimyongsu (Until 2000 Jun 26)
- Kuwolsan (Until 2000 May)
- Sin Heung 1 (Until 1998 Apr)
- I Congreso Del Partido (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,626 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
I CONGRESO DEL PARTIDO
© René Beauchamp
I Congreso Del Partido
© Anthony Frost
SUNGRISAN 9
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 20, 2005 13:10 (11 years ago)
Ciao Markus ,Lreg.report SIN HEUNG 1 ,SD 14 type built 1975 A&P as MAISI.in 2004 named SUNGRISAN 9.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!