ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilal 1 - IMO 7405819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hilal 1Added:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7405819Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Rozenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal I
IMO:7405819
Former name(s):
- Patricia Vi (Until 1991)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,482 tons
Summer DWT:34,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HILAL I
© har
HILAL I
© Rogério Cordeiro
HILAL I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!