ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irenes Vision - IMO 8021608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Irenes VisionAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8021608Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At New Waterway, for Rotterdam.

Imo Added 8021608
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Santa Alegria
IMO:8021608
Former name(s):
- Santa Alegria (Until 2008 Dec)
- Jai Jagadamba (Until 2007 Feb)
- Irenes Vision (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sabina (Until 1994 Jan)
- Shiraishi Maru (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,055 tons
Summer DWT:145,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE SANTA ALEGRIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CAPE SANTA ALEGRIA
© Ivan Meshkov
IRENES VISION
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!