ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENTINEL - IMO 7405077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SENTINELAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7405077Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SENTINEL seen at Genoa 2004 under arrest,Jansen built 1975 as CAIRNLEADER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentinel
IMO:7405077
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616115000
Callsign:D6BO2
Former name(s):
- Fivi (Until 2002 Dec)
- Mirfak (Until 1989)
- Bened (Until 1988)
- Lindewal (Until 1987)
- Cairnleader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,117 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sentinel
© Nohab-Polar
SENTINEL
© carlo martinelli
Lindewal
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!