ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalisti - IMO 7366128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KalistiAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7366128Hits:832
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Levantes
IMO:7366128
Former name(s):
- Ocean Spirit I (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ocean Spirit (Until 2007 Apr)
- Eurocarrier (Until 2006 Jul)
- Star I (Until 2002 Jan)
- St.nicholas A (Until 2001 Nov)
- Kalisti (Until 1999 Jan)
- Olympic Promise (Until 1992 Jul)
- London Viscount (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,627 tons
Summer DWT:27,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
London Viscount
© simonwp
LONDON VISCOUNT
© frtrfred
OLYMPIC PROMISE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 30, 2009 17:42 (7 years ago)
Hi John
KALISTI
Imo no 7366128
Austin & Pickersgill as LONDON VISCOUNT
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?search_op=OR&IDNo=7366128
type SD26
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!