ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE ROSA - IMO 8018974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MONTE ROSAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018974Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Waalhavn, Rotterdam for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Urca
IMO:8018974
Former name(s):
- Columbus Canterbury (Until 2002 Dec)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,270 tons
Summer DWT:23,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE ROSA
© Nils Helms
MONTE ROSA
© Frits Olinga
MONTE ROSA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!