ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TNT EXPRESS - IMO 8313661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TNT EXPRESSAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313661Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8313661
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.steven L.bennett
IMO:8313661
MMSI:368145000
Callsign:KAXO
Former name(s):
- Sea Pride (Until 1997 Oct 21)
- Martha Ii (Until 1996 Aug)
- Tnt Express (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:29,226 tons
Summer DWT:39,766 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPT STEVEN L BENNET
© Ingo
USNS Captain Steven L. Bennett
© Oldkayaker
USNS Captain Steven L. Bennett
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!