ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Violet Islands - IMO 8400517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Violet IslandsAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400517Hits:2,105
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rotterdam.

1985 SANKO HYDRANGEA
86 VIOLET ISLANDS - 93 CELTIC - 06 FLORENCE

-IMO No added and moved to correct category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:8400517
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457015000
Callsign:JVJW5
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2013 Dec)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Violet Islands (Until 1993 Jan)
- Sanko Hydrangea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
South Star
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORENCE
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
FLORENCE
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!