ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUNHE - IMO 9120762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:YUNHEAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120762Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Yuan Qing Dao
IMO:9120762
Flag:China
MMSI:414206000
Callsign:BOVG
Former name(s):
- Cosco Qingdao (Until 2014 Nov)
- Yunhe (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,140 tons
Summer DWT:69,285 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°45’32.4” N, 116°37’17.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 237° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Qing Dao
Arrival:7th Oct 2016
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 07:00:07 UTCCn Nsh
2016 April 8th, 11:00:06 UTCCn Ngb
2016 March 19th, 13:00:32 UTCCn Tsn
2016 March 3rd, 21:00:58 UTCTianjin
2016 February 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCDa Lian
2016 January 30th, 09:00:03 UTCTianjin
2016 January 27th, 00:30:13 UTCNingbo
2016 January 16th, 10:30:56 UTCYantai
2016 January 10th, 22:00:21 UTCNingbo
2015 December 11th, 17:20:18 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
Zhong Yuan Qing Dao
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Zhong Yuan Qing Dao
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ZHONG YUAN QING DAO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!