ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA - IMO 7713175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SARAAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7713175Hits:1,157
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SARA seen at Genoa 2003,Atlantico Santander built 1980 as SONIA S.in 2004 named SARA PRIMA.IMO:7713175.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Sema
IMO:7713175
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042413
Callsign:TCZD4
Former name(s):
- Sinan (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlas Prima (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sara Prima (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sara Primo (Until 2006)
- Sara (Until 2002 Apr)
- Spain (Until 2000)
- Malaga I (Until 1998)
- Sonia S (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:6,358 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’32.45” N, 29°16’23.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 11:00:05 UTCTuapse/russia
2017 December 1st, 10:00:42 UTCTuzla
2017 November 10th, 12:00:07 UTCTuapse/russia
2017 November 7th, 05:00:06 UTCHopa/turkey
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCTuapse/russa
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCHopa/turkey
2017 October 12th, 11:00:01 UTCTuapse/russia
2017 October 7th, 16:00:33 UTCHopa
2017 September 26th, 21:00:26 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 20th, 18:30:01 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Atlas Sema
© Evgeniy .
ATLAS SEMA
© Sushkov Oleg
Atlas Sema
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!