ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OLYMPIA VOYAGERAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:986
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
OLYMPIA VOYAGER,at Genoa 2003,Blohm & Voss built 2000 as OLYMPIC VOYAGER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’24.82” N, 118°6’32.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 54° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:18th Mar 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 18th, 08:00:39 UTCCn Xmn
2017 March 11th, 13:00:07 UTCVn Dad
2017 March 6th, 09:00:44 UTCCn Hnk
2017 March 4th, 13:00:08 UTCVn Dad
2017 February 27th, 09:00:40 UTCCn Hnk
2017 February 18th, 13:00:18 UTCVn Dad
2017 February 13th, 09:00:51 UTCCn Hnk
2017 February 11th, 13:00:21 UTCVn Dad
2016 December 26th, 06:45:48 UTCCn Zos
2016 December 20th, 11:00:34 UTCKr Jeju
More Of This Ship
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
GRAND VOYAGER
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!