ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corinthian Trader - IMO 7235812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Corinthian TraderAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235812Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, bound for Rotterdam.
Formerly Cobetas, scrapped dec 1996.

IMO Added 7235812 - bu Chittagong 12-1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian Trader
IMO:7235812
Former name(s):
- Cobetas (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,514 tons
Summer DWT:27,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corinthian Trader
© john sins
COBETAS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!