Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Feng - IMO 7921203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hua FengAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Formerly Golden Pine, Valor and later renamed GTS Sunrise.

IMO Added 7921203 - In service as Far East Sun 8-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fareast Sun
Former name(s):
- Gts Sunrise (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hua Feng (Until 1995 May)
- Golden Pine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,901 tons
Summer DWT:22,027 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hua Feng
© Michael Neidig
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!