ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Main Ore - IMO 7391458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Main OreAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391458Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

IMO Added 7391458
Admin (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arun
IMO:7391458
Former name(s):
- Mary R.koch (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:134,043 tons
Summer DWT:274,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAIN ORE
© Joerg Seyler
MAIN ORE
© Joerg Seyler
Main Ore
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mats Brevik on Feb 03, 2009 19:23 (8 years ago)
Main Ore - IMO 7391458
Built - 1975, Yugoslavia
GT 136991 DWT 264999
ex. Mary R Koch -85, Main Ore -97, Arun -97

BU Alang 09.06.1997
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!