ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Muriel - IMO 7533678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MurielAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533678Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7533678 - In service as Rosewood I 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rama
IMO:7533678
Former name(s):
- Rosewood I (Until 2008 Dec)
- Rosewood (Until 2002 Dec)
- Muriel (Until 1998)
- Artemision (Until 1991 Dec)
- Artemis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,450 tons
Summer DWT:21,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rama
© Andrey Jakimenko
Rama
© Andrey Jakimenko
RAMA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!