Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sammi Crystal - IMO 7900986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Sammi CrystalAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven Terminal, Rotterdam. Formerly Grand Domain, Unibulk Pine.

Name and IMO corrected
Vessel Identification
Name:Sammi Crystal
Former name(s):
- Regent Maple (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,590 tons
Summer DWT:26,743 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sammi Crystal
© Dan Bullard
Sammi Crystal
© Dan Bullard
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Sep 08, 2015 13:44 (1 year ago)
Yes- this is "Sammi Crystal"

Pier Master on Sep 08, 2015 13:03 (1 year ago)
It does appear to be a different vessel to the 2 photo's 3SX has posted.
3SX on Dec 16, 2010 20:06 (5 years ago)
this ship seems not a Pan Crystal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!