ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Timios Stavros - IMO 7632993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Timios StavrosAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632993Hits:1,770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euromerchant
IMO:7632993
Former name(s):
- Timios Stavros (Until 1999 Jan)
- Crna Gora (Until 1994)
- Hellespont Merchant (Until 1989 Sep)
- Navios Merchant (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,866 tons
Summer DWT:64,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crna Gora
© john sins
Timios Stavros
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!