ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING BAMBOO - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:MING BAMBOOAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yokohama, Japan
April 5, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°50’21.28” N, 120°1’12.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 338° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 01:00:51 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 10th, 14:00:53 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 31st, 15:10:13 UTCCn Xmn
2017 August 30th, 22:00:15 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 28th, 20:00:12 UTCCh Ngb
2017 August 27th, 12:18:12 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 25th, 08:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2017 July 28th, 07:00:16 UTCMy Pkg
2017 July 21st, 06:00:14 UTCCn Shekou
2017 July 21st, 06:00:12 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!