ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Earl - IMO 8516964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:Anglian EarlAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:8516964Hits:1,237
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The Anglian Earl on 03/10/07, the 2311-ton, 1987-built, Barbados Regd Tug also in Gibraltar assisting with the "New Flame" - All these tugs must be costing a fortune!!!
Rgds Neill
http://www.gogibraltarsite.com/shipping.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve Earl
IMO:8516964
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577196000
Callsign:YJTN3
Former name(s):
- Anglian Earl (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maersk Logger (Until 2003 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resolve Earl
© cmbor
RESOLVE EARL
© carlo martinelli
Resolve Earl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!