ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Piemonte - IMO 8520484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:PiemonteAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8520484Hits:604
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Mississippi River
February 1, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelucky
IMO:8520484
Former name(s):
- Piemonte (Until 2008 Apr)
- Agip Piemonte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,100 tons
Summer DWT:113,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 21, 2005 14:06 (11 years ago)
Good pic ,this was the Fincantieri Monfalcone Italian built 1987 as AGIP PIEMONTE.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!