ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Ruby - IMO 8406913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Spar RubyAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406913Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Ruby (Bergen)
Welland Canal
June 7, 2002
Gross tonnage : 16775
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Royal
IMO:8406913
Former name(s):
- Spar Ruby (Until 2009 Jun)
- Solveig (Until 2000 Jun)
- Manila Bellona (Until 1998 Jan)
- Liberty Sky (Until 1996 Oct)
- Astral Neptune (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spar Ruby
© Jens Naldal
SPAR RUBY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ASTRAL NEPTUNE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 03, 2005 18:08 (11 years ago)
nice one of my favorite visiting salties, (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!