ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA C - IMO 9143269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:JOHANNA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143269Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Johanna C, Swansea, 3.4.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanne
IMO:9143269
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256372000
Callsign:9HSM8
Former name(s):
- Johanna C (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,748 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’29.47” N, 8°52’26.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 22:00:41 UTCGenova
2017 November 13th, 18:00:14 UTCCastellon
2017 November 7th, 23:00:23 UTCTo Order
2017 November 4th, 08:00:13 UTCBarreiro
2017 October 26th, 20:30:09 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 7th, 22:00:37 UTCHamburg
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:51 UTCSaint Malo
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:29 UTCMuuga
2017 September 16th, 22:00:28 UTCHorsens
2017 September 7th, 03:00:39 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
JOHANNE
© martin klingsick
JOHANNE
© George58
JOHANNE
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!