ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIN A - IMO 6930362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AMIN AAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6930362Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 20.4.2005
IMO no:6930362
built by Orenstein&Koppel,Lubeck,Germany,1970
7404 dwt,4935 grt
originally Dorothea Bolten
Vessel Identification
Name:Amin A
IMO:6930362
Former name(s):
- Beryte (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,935 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERYTE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BERYTE
© bs1mrc
BACHUE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 01:21 (10 years ago)
Great shot of an old TRAMPKO-type!

Rgds AJ
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:54 (11 years ago)
many thanks.i like old ships
mtpat10 on Apr 20, 2005 20:52 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, well framed by the bridge. Interesting ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!