ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alescabalo - IMO 8903301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlescabaloAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903301Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Emo Terminal Maasvlakte. Formerly Channell Venture.

IMO Added 8903301 - In service as Peng Chang 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Chang
IMO:8903301
Flag:China
MMSI:413405000
Former name(s):
- Alescabalo (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,544 tons
Summer DWT:70,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alescabalo
© Daniel Ferro
Alescabalo
© Daniel Ferro
ALESCABALO
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!