ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amarynthos - IMO 7429372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AmarynthosAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429372Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. FormerlyAsia Luna, Sanana, Donata, Santa Rita, Star Rita.

IMO Added 7429372 - In service as Orient Star 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Star
IMO:7429372
Former name(s):
- Midum (Until 2007 Dec)
- Brand (Until 2007 Mar)
- Bergen (Until 2005 Apr)
- Amarynthos (Until 1998 Jun)
- Santa Rita (Until 1993 Apr)
- Donata (Until 1990 Jan)
- Sanana (Until 1981)
- Asia Luna (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,199 tons
Summer DWT:10,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMARYNTHOS
© Joerg Seyler
Amarynthos
© Fernando Casañez
Donata
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!