ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Manila - IMO 8601446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Asian ManilaAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601446Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, bound for sea. Formerly ALS Prosperity, Lady Rose. renamed Senca Maiden.

IMO Added 8601446 - In service as Seneca 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Sunny
IMO:8601446
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355006000
Callsign:3EXP6
Former name(s):
- Seneca Maiden (Until 2013 Jan)
- Asian Manila (Until 1995 Jun)
- Lady Rose (Until 1994 Jun)
- Als Prosperity (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,301 tons
Summer DWT:19,764 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENECA MAIDEN
© Juan Carlos C.
SENECA MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
SENECA MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!