ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dexter Eagle - IMO 9104574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Dexter EagleAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104574Hits:884
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9104574 - In service as Ozge Aksoy 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozge Aksoy
IMO:9104574
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043097
Callsign:TCUG6
Former name(s):
- Dexter Eagle (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,664 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’21.26” N, 14°26’53.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 04:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 24th, 07:30:59 UTCSantos/brazil
2017 September 22nd, 11:11:52 UTCSantos/brazil
2017 September 9th, 02:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 15th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 30th, 15:15:15 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 21st, 14:00:13 UTCIzmir/aliaga
2017 April 19th, 18:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2017 March 31st, 20:00:11 UTCJacks0nville
2017 March 16th, 06:00:38 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
OZGE AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!