ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond - IMO 7807859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DiamondAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7807859Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. :-x

IMO Added 7807859 - In service as Jovial Duckling 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jovial Duckling
IMO:7807859
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 2002 Sep)
- Eastern Plum (Until 1990 Mar)
- Baiko Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,940 tons
Summer DWT:70,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAIKO MARU
© pieter melissen
JOVIAL DUCKLING
© lys
DIAMOND
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!