Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evpo Ageos - IMO 7908756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Evpo AgeosAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Rozenburg for Rotterdam. Formerly Shoho Maru, Pine Ace.

IMO Added 7908756 - In service as Steva 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Hui
Former name(s):
- Steva (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aegean Sea (Until 2005)
- Aegeon (Until 2003 Mar)
- Evpo Ageos (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pine Ace (Until 1986)
- Shoho Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,227 tons
Summer DWT:22,632 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© lys
Hua Hui
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hua Hui
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Jun 05, 2015 13:32 (1 year ago)
Owned by Evangelos Pothitos, Evpo Shipping, Piraeus, Greece.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!