ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Charente in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’36” N, 0°10’22.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 07:00:58 UTCTeignmouth
2018 February 13th, 21:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 11th, 15:00:48 UTCImmingham
2018 February 8th, 03:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 February 4th, 12:00:30 UTCMistley
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 31st, 08:00:31 UTCCowes
2018 January 29th, 22:30:00 UTCPlymouth
2018 January 28th, 02:00:52 UTCTeignmouth
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:26 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!