Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huta Katowice

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Huta KatowiceAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 21, 2008 15:17 (7 years ago)
Great photo my brother!

Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7374034
Call sign: H9FF
Ex-names: Vigan
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd Shipbuilding - Kobe (Japan) in 1976
DWT: 64,484 tons
Observations: broken up at Alang (India) 30/Jan/2002
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!