ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lark - IMO 7216919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LarkAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7216919Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Former ECT Terminal. Formerly Maritsa P Lemos, Eleftherotria.

IMO Added 7216919 - bu Chittagong 1996
admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lark
IMO:7216919
Former name(s):
- Eleftherotria (Until 1994 Oct)
- Maritsa P.lemos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,401 tons
Summer DWT:31,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEFTHEROTRIA
© har
ELEFTHEROTRIA
© har
Eleftherotria
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vasilij Trubicyn on Oct 26, 2012 19:03 (4 years ago)
Many thanks for publishing this photo, John!
Owners where Meadway Shipping and Trading Inc., Athens, Greece. I was Chief Officer on board of MV Lark from October 1994 till August 1995.
Best regards,
Capt. Vasilij Trubicyn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!