ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lotila - IMO 7403677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LotilaAdded:Aug 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7403677Hits:1,364
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Calandcanal, for sea. Later renamed Clipper Fame.

IMO Added 7403677 - In service as Kent Reliant 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kent Reliant
IMO:7403677
Former name(s):
- Lotila (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,409 tons
Summer DWT:14,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTILA
© Mick Warrick
LOTIA
© frtrfred
KENT RELIANT
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!