ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Royal - IMO 8213847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Marine RoyalAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213847Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea. Formerly Unyo Maru.
Later renamed Broadgate.

IMO 8213847 In service as Broadgate 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Ocean
IMO:8213847
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013019
Callsign:POFG
Former name(s):
- Gateway (Until 2011 Aug)
- Broadgate (Until 2010 Sep)
- Marine Royal (Until 1995)
- Unyo Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,986 tons
Summer DWT:35,287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’16.44” S, 112°41’16.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Bontang
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
21:45:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 15th, 21:45:56 UTCBontang
2016 October 15th, 21:45:32 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 22nd, 18:09:36 UTCBontang
2015 October 3rd, 20:42:31 UTCSurabaya
2014 November 29th, 18:50:29 UTCGuangzhou,china
2013 November 24th, 08:00:19 UTCShantou.china
2012 October 13th, 16:31:14 UTCBontang
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN OCEAN
© eben haezer
BROADGATE
© Groovypict
GATEWAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!