ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary M - IMO 7375545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mary MAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375545Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Formerly Filia Sea, Winiona.

IMO Added 7375545 - bu Alang 2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mars
IMO:7375545
Former name(s):
- Mary (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mary M (Until 1998 Mar)
- Filia Sea (Until 1988)
- Winona (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,289 tons
Summer DWT:40,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!