ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nand Srishti - IMO 7622106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Nand SrishtiAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622106Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Formerly Georgis Gerontas.

IMO Added 7622106
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Igwt
IMO:7622106
Former name(s):
- Nand Srishti (Until 2006 Nov)
- Georgis Gerontas (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,836 tons
Summer DWT:26,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAND SRISHTI
© Joerg Seyler
IGWT
© Ivan Meshkov
IGWT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!