ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orsola B - IMO 6925276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Orsola BAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:6925276Hits:1,181
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Formerly Emma Oldendorff, Merit.

IMO Added 6925276 - Built as Emma Oldendorff 39,614 gt built 1969 - bu Nantong 1995
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsola B
IMO:6925276
Former name(s):
- Merit (Until 1991 Feb)
- Maria B (Until 1987)
- Emma Oldendorff (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,284 tons
Summer DWT:67,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA OLDENDORFF
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!