ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pearl Wave - IMO 8316314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Pearl WaveAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316314Hits:776
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven Terminal, Rotterdam. Formerly Gulf Harvest.

IMO Added 8316314 - In service as Costis 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Costis
IMO:8316314
Former name(s):
- Nordic Confidence (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pakarti Ocean (Until 2000 Sep)
- Pearl Wave (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gulf Harvest (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,214 tons
Summer DWT:29,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costis
© Wil Weijsters
COSTIS
© Tonci Antulov
COSTIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!