ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soren Toubro - IMO 8014708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Soren ToubroAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8014708Hits:762
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Calandcanal waiting for orders.

IMO Added 8014708 - In service as Gulmar 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulmar
IMO:8014708
Former name(s):
- Atlas Sun (Until 2004 Dec)
- Giant (Until 2004 Jun)
- Millenium Falcon (Until 2002 Apr)
- Soren Toubro (Until 1998 Sep)
- Oak Star (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,798 tons
Summer DWT:27,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM FALCON
© Jeff Cameron
SOREN TOUBRO
© Patrick Hill
SOREN TOUBRO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!