ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tirol - IMO 7378664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TirolAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378664Hits:916
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam :-x Formerly Gard, South Beauty. Later renamed Sunray and Sunray.

IMO Added 7378664 - In service as Agios Nikolaos II 9-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolaos Ii
IMO:7378664
Former name(s):
- Sunray (Until 1995 Mar)
- Tirol (Until 1994 Oct)
- South Beauty (Until 1982)
- Gard (Until 1978)
- Ermioni (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,964 tons
Summer DWT:69,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS II
© Ivan Meshkov
AGIOS NIKOLAOS II
© Ivan Meshkov
AGIOS NIKOLAOS II
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!