ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vina Del Mar - IMO 7373389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Vina Del MarAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7373389Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At sea. Formerly Rio Lindo, scrapped 9-1996

IMO Added 7373389 - bu Chittagong 9-1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vina Del Mar
IMO:7373389
Former name(s):
- Rio Lindo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:73,344 tons
Summer DWT:137,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!