ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wise King - IMO 8515037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Wise KingAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8515037Hits:999
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8515037
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yao Fu
IMO:8515037
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371198000
Callsign:3EYV4
Former name(s):
- Tan Binh 34 (Until 2013 Jan)
- Pacific Bangbin (Until 2009 Feb)
- Wise King (Until 2007 Jun)
- Royal Venture (Until 1997 Jul)
- White Coral (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,283 tons
Summer DWT:21,649 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°39’14.76” N, 122°57’9.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 155° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Vanimo
Arrival:19th Nov 2016
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
29 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 19:00:48 UTCVanimo
2016 November 4th, 17:00:15 UTCZjg
2016 April 7th, 15:00:02 UTCJingjiang
2016 February 9th, 12:00:49 UTCPng
2016 January 16th, 02:00:43 UTCKao Hsiung
2015 November 23rd, 12:00:07 UTCPng
2015 September 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCKavieng
2015 September 8th, 14:00:12 UTCJing Jiang
2015 June 26th, 06:00:54 UTCCjk
2015 April 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCCjk Cn
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 34
© lys
PACIFIC BANGBIN
© MAHMOUD SHD
PACIFIC BANGBIN
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!