ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sapphire - IMO 7810284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SapphireAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7810284Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Europoort. Formerly Juko Maru, Eastern Orchid.

IMO Added 7810284 - In service as King Duckling 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:King Duckling
IMO:7810284
Former name(s):
- Sapphire (Until 2002 Aug)
- Eastern Orchid (Until 1990)
- Juko Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,940 tons
Summer DWT:70,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© har
KING DUCKLING
© Ivan Meshkov
KING DUCKLING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!