ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMUDAINA - IMO 9113159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALMUDAINAAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113159Hits:582
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Port of registry: Las Palmas (Spain (Csr)
IMO: 9113159
Call sign: 3ERH7
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual (Jun/2008): San Valentin - since Apr/2008
Type/class: Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (Vehicles)
Built by: E.N. Bazan de Constr. Navales Militares, S.A. - San Fernando (Sp) in 1996
Photo place: port of Barcelona, in Spain
Date: 27/04/1997
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:San Valentin
IMO:9113159
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370053000
Callsign:3ERH7
Former name(s):
- Almudaina (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,265 tons
Summer DWT:198 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almudaina
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
San Valentin
© Captain Johan
SAN VALENTIN
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!